2018 Results

4-H Department

  

4-H Communications Arts Divisions 

 Advanced, Promotional Poster, recruitment - 1st Katie Maher, 2nd Ethan Lindsey

 Advanced, Promotional Poster, theme 4-H Grows Here – 1st Ethan Lindsey

 Beginner, Promotional Poster, recruitment  - 1st Maggie Nance, 2nd Olivia Harrison, 3rd Alli Townley, 4th Turner Ballard

 Beginner, Promotional Poster, theme 4-H Grows Here – 2nd Logan Harrell

 Intermediate, Promotional Poster, recruitment – 1st Emma Bishop

  Intermediate, Promotional Poster, theme 4-H Grows Here – 2nd Emma Bishop

4-H Consumer / Family Sciences Division 

ADC, Level 1, Sewn Fashion Accessory – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Ashton Buckmaster, 3rd Breckyn Scruggs

ADC, Level 1, Non-Human Apparel – 1st Avery Fuller

ADC, Level 1, Simple bottoms – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Mikayla Baker

ADC, Level 2, Knitted/Crochet Accessory - 1st Jordon Blackwood

ADC, Level 2, One-piece Garment – 1st Alli Townley

ADC, Level 2, Sewn Fashion Accessory – 1st Avery Fuller, 2nd Justus Gilliam

ADC, Level 4, Fashion Accessory - 2nd Emily Butler

ADC, Level 4, One Piece Garment – 1st Sarah Annis

ADC, Level 4, Two-piece Garment – 1st Emily Butler

HTDC, Level 1, Decorative Textile Technique – 1st Kalynn Whitley, 2nd Kylie Whitley

HTDC, Level 1, Hand or Machine Pieced or Appliqued Book – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Kylie Whitley, 3rd Mikayla Baker, 4th Liliahna Kirk

HTDC, Level 1, Needle Art by Hand – 1st Avery Fuller, 2nd Alli Townley 

HTDC, Level 1, Repurposed Textile Creation – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Liliahna Kirk 

HTDC, Level 1, Simple Sewn Stuffed Animal, Doll or Puppet – 1st Mikayla Baker

HTDC, Level 2, Hand or Machine Pieced or Appliqued Block – 2nd Addison Redinz, 3rd Justus Gilliam

HTDC, Level 2, Decorative Textile Technique – 1st Justus Gilliam, 2nd Addison Redinz, 3rd Liliahna Kirk, 4th Jordan Blackwood, 5th Justus Gilliam 

HTDC, Level 3, Decorative Textile Technique – 1st Jeston Gilliam

IDC, Level 1, Bags – 1st Maggie Nance, 2nd Liliahna Kirk, 3rd Hannah Butler, 4th Ashton Buckmaster

IDC, Level 1, Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, etc. – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Maggie Nance, 3rd Mikayla Baker, 4th Avery Fuller, 5th Liliahna Kirk, 6th Brandt Allen

IDC, Level 1, Seasonal Décor non-Fabric – 1st Kylie Whitley

IDC, Level 2, Bags – 2nd Justus Gilliam

IDC, Level 2, Home Accent Kitchen, Bath, etc. – 1st Justus Gilliam, 2nd Drew Rayburn, 3rd Hannah Butler, 4th Liliahna Kirk, 5th Addison Redinz, 6th Avery Fuller

IDC, Level 2, Seasonal Décor from Fabric - 1st Alli Townley

IDC, Level 3, Seasonal Décor non-Fabric – 1st Alli Townley

IDC, Level 4, Home Accent Bath, Bedroom, etc. – 1st Sarah Annis

4-H Educational Displays 

Community Service – 1st Ethan Lindsey

Promotion of 4-H Project Area – 1st Kalynn Whitley, 2nd Hannah Butler, 3rd Emma Bishop, 4th Katie Maher

Theme -4-H Grows Here – 1st Kylie Whitley

4-H Environmental Stewardship 

Recycled Item, ages 12 – 14 – 1st Jordon Blackwood

Recycled Item, ages 15 and older - 1st Clancy Meeks, 2nd Jeston Gilliam

Recycled Item, ages 9 – 11 - 1st Turner Ballard, 2nd Liliahna Kirk, 3rd Hannah Butler

4-H Expressive Arts 

Jr. Ceramics Glazed - 1st Calob Walker, 2nd Kalynn Whitley, 3rd Kylie Whitley

Jr. Ceramics Stained – 2nd Calob Walker, 3rd Cydnee Walker

Jr. Duct Tape Craft - 1st Alli Townley

Jr. Fine Art, Oil or Acrylic -1st Abby Helmke, 2nd Hailey Faith Helmke, 3rd Calob Walker, 4th Cassidy Hall, 5th Rhayleigh James, 6th Kalynn Whitley

Jr. Fine Art, Pencil, Charcoal, Pastels, Chalk, Ink - 1st Olivia Harrison, 2nd Hailey Faith Helmke, 3rd Kalynn Whitley, 4th Cassidy Hall, 5th Kylie Whitley, 6th Raylee Powell

Jr. Fine Art, Watercolor – 1st Nathan Hughes, 2nd Cassidy Hall

Jr. Handcraft Wax Candle - 1st Rhayleigh James

Jr. Leathercraft Original - 1st Ava Peal, 2nd Ava Peal

Jr. Miscellaneous – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Logan Harrell, 3rd Olivia Harrison, 4th Avery Fuller, 5th Abigail McKendrick, 6th Kylie Whitley

Jr. Nature Craft - 2nd Kylie Whitley

Jr. Paper Craft - 1st Olivia Harrison, 2nd Cassidy Hall, 3rdKalynn Whitley

Jr. Plastic Craft - 2nd Olivia Harrison

Jr. Pottery - 1st Ashton Buckmaster, 2nd Olivia Harrison, 3rd Calob Walker, 4th Cydnee Walker, 5th Kalynn Whitley, 6th Kylie Whitley

Sr. Fine Art, Oil or Acrylic – 2nd Katie Maher, 3rd Jentri Rayburn, 4th  Lyssa Landers

Sr. Fine Art, Pencil, Charcoal, Pastels, Chalk, Ink – 1st Ashton Heffington, 2nd Ashton Heffington

Sr. Fine Art, Watercolor - 1st Jentri Rayburn

Sr. Leathercraft, Original - 2nd Jeston Gilliam

Sr. Miscellaneous - 1st Clancy Meeks, 2nd Jeston Gilliam, 3rd Cassidy Hall,4th Jentri Rayburn

Sr. Paper Craft – 1st Barrett Allen

Sr. Pottery - 1st Sarah Annis

4-H Food Science and Nutrition 

Food Prep - Level 3 - Yeast Cinnamon Rolls, No icing – 1st Makenzee Powell

Food Prep - Level Two - 3 baked cookies – 1st Raylee Powell, 2nd Cashlee Hatley, 3rd Brandt Allen, 4th Kalynn Whitley

Food Prep - Level Two - 3 muffins – 1st Cashlee Hatley, 2nd Kylie Whitley 

Food Preservation - Level 2 - One pint or 1/2-pint jam or jelly – 1st Ava Peal, 2nd Kalynn Whitley, 3rd Calob Walker, 4th Cydnee Walker, 5th Rylee Marshall, 6th Hannah Butler

Food Preservation - Level 3 - one-pint cucumber pickles or vegetable relish – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Rylee Marshall

Food Preservation - Level 2 - One Pint or 1/2 Pint of Salsa or Picante – 2nd Ty Chandler

Kitchen Safety - Level- Educational Poster – 1st Kalynn Whitley, 2nd  Calob Walker, 3rd Hannah Butler, 4th Cydnee Walker

Nutrition - Level 2 - Educational Poster – 2nd  Kylie Whitley

4-H Oklahoma Wildlife

Junior - Bird - Self Determined Exhibit – 1st Rafe Harrison

Junior - Fisheries - Notebook describing the habitat of five different fish – 1st Koy Morgan

4-H Personal Development 

Junior Scrapbooking – 1st Alli Townley

Seniors Scrapbooking - 1st Ethan Lindsey

4-H Photography 

Junior Level 1 - 4 Photos Activities – 1st Calob Walker, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Hailey Helmke, 4th Cassidy Hall 

Junior Level 1 - 4 Photos from people, animals, plant life or scenery – 2nd Cassidy Hall

Junior Level 1 - 4 Photos show common mistakes - 1st Calob Walker, 2nd Cassidy Hall

Junior Level 1 - 4 Photos telling a story – 1st Cassidy Hall, 2nd Calob Walker

Junior Level 1 - Best Individual Photo – 1st Hattie Nance, 2nd Alli Townley, 3rd Calob Walker, 4th Ty Chandler

Senior Level 1 - 4 Photos from people, animals, plant life or scenery – 2nd Sarah Annis

Senior Level 1- Best Individual Photo – 1st Jessica Muller, 2nd Sarah Annis

Senior Level 2 - Best Individual Photo – 2nd Sarah Annis

4-H Science Discovery Projects 

Advanced Exhibit – 2nd Avery Fuller

Brochure, Junior – 1st Alli Townley

Brochure, Senior – 1st Ethan Lindsey

Flat Flyer, Junior – 1st Olivia Harrison, 2nd Alli Townley

Flat Flyer, Senior – 2nd Ethan Lindsey

4-H Wood Science and Industrial Arts 

Sr. Metalwork - Arc Welding – 1st Clancy Meeks

Sr. Wood Carving Article – 1st Logan Harrell

Open Youth Results

  

Youth Art - 07 years and under 

7 & Under – Chalk – 1st Raylee Powell

Collage Art - 1st Lily Delgado, 2nd Chloe Rose Stevens

Crayon – 1st Erin Wells, 2nd Erin Wells

Finger Painting – 1st Stella Johnson, 2nd Eliza Roberts

Marker, any type – 1st Erin Wells

Pen and Ink – 1st Erin Wells

Pencil, Colored or Regular – 1st Sydney Manuel, 2nd Cameron Neal, 3rd Erin Wells

Water Based Paint – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Lily Delgado, 3rd Gabriella Baker

Youth Art - 08 years - 12 years

Glass Art – 1st Kylie Whitley, 2nd Kalynn Whitley

By The Numbers Project – 1st Cassidy Hall

Chalk – 1st Hailey Faith Helmke, 2nd Nilah Smith

Charcoal – 1st Cassidy Hall

Crayon – 1st Cassidy Hall

Finger Painting – 1st Logan Harrell, 2nd Cydnee Walker, 3rd William Yeager

Marker, any type – 1st Katelynn Yeager, 2nd Keara Howell

Metal Art – 1st Clancy Meeks

Miscellaneous – 1st Michael Smith, 2nd Calob Walker, 3rd Talin Harger, 4th Katelynn Yeager, 5th Keara Howell, 6th Katelynn Yeager

Oil Based Paint – 1st Michael Smith, 2nd Nilah Smith

Pencil, Colored or Regular – 1st Micah Landers, 2nd Michael Smith, 3rd Kate Henninger, 4th Kate Henninger, 5th Micah Landers, 6th Kyndal Neal

Water Based Paint – 1st Kate Henninger, 2nd Michael Smith, 3rd Calob Walker, 3rd Talin Harger, 5th Cassidy Hall, 6th Kate Henninger

Youth Art - 13 Years - 18 Years 

Crayon – 1st Nilah Smith

Finger Painting – 1st Jentri Rayburn

Pencil, Colored or Regular – 1st Alexis Brown, 2nd Hannah Gray

Water Based Paint – 1st Hannah Gray, 2nd Hannah Gray, 3rd Alexis Brown, 4th Hannah Gray, 5th Alexis Brown, 6th Jentri Rayburn

Miscellaneous – 1st Jentri Rayburn

Youth Canning Classes – Champion Youth Canning - Hannah Butler  

Cucumber, sour or dill  - 1st Riley Burns, 2nd Hannah Butler, 3rd Calob Walker, 4th Cydnee Walker, 5th Rylee Marshall

6th Kalynn Whitley, 7th Kylie Whitley

Miscellaneous, Jelly or jam – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Rylee Marshall

Plum, Jelly or jam – 1st Hannah Butler

Youth Cooking Division 

Brownies, Iced, three – 1st Keeton Hatley, 2nd Cashlee Hatley, 3rd Landry Jo Hatley

Brownies, not iced, three – 1st Maddelyn Burnam

Cake, tube or bundt – 1st Cashlee Hatley, 2nd Landry Jo Hatley, 3rd Keeton Hatley

Cookies, Chocolate Chip, three – 1st Keeton Hatley, 2nd Landry Jo Hatley

Cookies, Cut out, three – 1st Lenora Meeks

Cookies, miscellaneous, three – 1st Caroline Bart, 2nd Cashlee Hatley, 3rd Landry Jo Hatley, 3rd Keeton Hatley

Cookies, No bake, three – 1st Maggie Nance

Fudge, four pieces – 1st Kate Henninger

Miscellaneous – 1st Kate Henninger, 2nd Maddelyn Burnam

Specialty muffin, three – 1st Keeton Hatley, 2nd Landry Jo Hatley

Youth Crafts - 07 years and under 

Plastic crafts – 1st Erin Wells

Floral Arrangement – 1st Erin Wells

Ceramic Item not listed – 1st Erin Wells

Clay Pot Craft – 1st Eliza Roberts

Fabric Painting – 1st Jozi Gilliam, 2nd Kiera Johnson

Fashion Accessories – 1st Lily Delgado

Macrame – 1st Erin Wells

Miscellaneous – 1st Baeli Stafford

Youth Crafts - 08 years - 12 years 

Bisque, stained – 1st Cydnee Walker

Clay Pot Craft – 1st Hailey Faith Helmke

Decorative Painting – 1st Lenora Meeks

Fabric Crafts – 1st Emily Cook, 2nd Addison Redinz

Fashion Accessories – 1st Lenora Meeks

Glaze – 1st Nilah Smith, 2nd Cydnee Walker

Hand designed ceramic piece – 1st Calob Walker

Macramé – 1st Zoey Manuel

Miscellaneous – 1st Emily Cook

Models – 1st Emily Cook, 2nd Emily Cook, 3rd Emily Cook, 4th Emily Cook

Paper Craft – 1st Cassidy Hall

Paper Mache – 1st Talin Harger

String Art – 1st Talin Harger

Toy, handmade – 1st Hannah Butler, 2nd Justus Gilliam, 3rd Liliahna Kirk, 4th Addison Redinz

Beadwork – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Talin Harger

Jewelry, handmade - 1st Avery Fuller, 2nd Avery Fuller

Youth Crafts - 13 - 18 years 

Jewelry, Handmade – 1st Lea Haase

Youth Photography – Champion Youth Photo – Abbie Resz 

Floral - 1st Hailey Faith Helmke, 2nd Jesse Lewis, 3rd Jesse Lewis, 4th Nilah Smith

Landscapes - 1st Jesse Lewis, 2nd Hailey Faith Helmke

Still Life – 2nd Abbie Resz 

Miscellaneous - 1st Jesse Lewis, 2nd Abbie Resz, 3rd Nilah Smith

Pets - 1st Jesse Lewis, 2nd Jesse Lewis, 3rd Nilah Smith

Portraits & People – 1st Abbie Resz

Snapshots – Action - 1st Nilah Smith, 2nd Nilah Smith, 3rd Hattie Nance

Snapshots – Floral - 1st Nilah Smith

Snapshots – Landscape - 1st Hattie Nance, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Emma Jo Phelps

Snapshots – Miscellaneous - 1st Nilah Smith, 2nd Nilah Smith

Snapshots – Pets - 1st Nilah Smith, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Emma Jo Phelps, 4th Hattie Nance

Snapshots - Portraits & People - 1st Nilah Smith, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Hattie Nance

Snapshots – Weather - 1st Emma Jo Phelps, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Emma Jo Phelps, 4th Hattie Nance

Snapshots – Wildlife – 1st Hattie Nance, 2nd Hattie Nance, 3rd Nilah Smith, 4th Nilah Smith

Wildlife - 1st Jesse Lewis, 2nd Nilah Smith

Youth Science Discovery Projects 

12 - 14 years – 1st Drew Rayburn

9 - 11 years – 1st Chloe Rose Stevens

Youth Sewing - 07 Years and Under

Any Sewn Fleece Item  - 1st Baeli Stafford

Apron - 1st Jozi Gilliam

Draw string back pack, sewn – 1st Baeli Stafford

Miscellaneous - 1st Baeli Stafford

Pillow - 1st Baeli Stafford, 2nd Jozi Gilliam, 3rd Jozi Gilliam, 4th Baeli Stafford

Pillow Case – 1st Baeli Stafford, 2nd Jozi Gilliam

Quilts – 1st Jozi Gilliam, 2nd Baeli Stafford

Stuffed Toy – 1st Erin Wells

Tote Bag, sewn – 1st Baeli Stafford

Youth Sewing - 08 years - 12 years 

Miscellaneous – 1st Emily Cook, 2nd Charity Shriner, 3rd Emily Cook

Any Sewn Fleece Item  - 1st Mikayla Baker, 2nd Addison Redinz

Doll Clothes – 1st Mikayla Baker, 2nd Avery Fuller

Pillow – 1st Addison Redinz, 2nd Liliahna Kirk, 3rd Addison Redinz, 4th Addison Redinz

Pillow Case – 1st Charity Shriner

Pot Holder, Sewn – 1st Charity Shriner

Skirt or Shorts = 1st Addison Redinz

Placemats - 1st Emily Cook

Youth Sewing - 13 Years - 18 Years

Pillow Case - 1st Ashton Heffington

Apron – 1st Jordan Nipp 

Youth Vegetables / Fruit / Eggs / Nuts 

Eggs, brown, dozen – 1st Breckyn Scruggs, 2nd Piper Dudley, 3rd Rylee Marshall, 4th Brair Heartsill, 5th Ty Chandler

Eggs, green, dozen – 1st Rylee Marshall

Eggs, miscellaneous, dozen – 1st Morgan Pope

Eggs, white, dozen – 1st Rylee Marshall

Gourd, Large – 1st Clancy Meeks, 2nd Morgan Pope, 3rd Lenora Meeks

Gourd, Small – 1st Marlea Pope

Okra, four pods – 1st Emily Cook, 2nd Jesse Lewis, 3rd Maddelyn Burnam

Pears, three – 1st Breckyn Scruggs, 2nd Bristol Scruggs, 3rd Dawson Burns

Peppers, Jalapeno or Hungarian, three – 1st Maddelyn Burnam

Peppers,Sweet Banana, three – 1st Jesse Lewis

Pumpkin, Jack-O-Lantern size – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Katie Maher

Pumpkin, Large, field type – 1st Dane Dickerson, 2nd Katie Maher

Pumpkin, Ornamental  - 1st Kaylee Rudd, 2nd Colton Rudd

Squash, Other Winter- 1st Timber Roblin

Watermelon, oblong – 1st River Edwards, 2nd Elijah Woodrift, 3rd Bandy Burns

Watermelon, Round - 1st Maddelyn Burnam

Open Adult Results

  

Adult Arts 

Acrylic Painting – 1st Doris Crandall, 2nd Doris Crandall, 3rd Sandra Alexander, 4th Danielle Wells, 5th Janette Girard, 6th Sandra Alexander

Drawings, all media, Graphics – 1st Verma Logan, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas, 3rd Kim Weder, 4th LaCretia Manuel, 5th Kelli Morgan, 6th Doris Crandall

Other Than Listed – 1st Karen Kay Willis, 2nd Josh Brown, 3rd Krista Helmke, 4th Karen Kay Willis, 5th Sandra Alexander

Adult Clothing

Boys Clothes – 1st Megan Willitzer, 2nd Megan Willitzer

Decorated T-shirt – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Dress, Casual – 1st Megan Willitzer

Dress, Other – 1st Megan Willitzer

Item Made on Serger – 1st Megan Willitzer

Ladies' Coat or Jacket – 1st Megan Willitzer

Ladies' Pants – 1st Megan Willitzer, 2nd Megan Willitzer, 3rd Megan Willitzer

Ladies, shorts and top  - 1st Megan Willitzer

Miscellaneous – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Miscellaneous Infant clothing – 1st Megan Willitzer, 2nd Megan Willitzer

Tie Dye – 1st Jamie Holley, 2nd Jamie Holley, 3rd Jamie Holley, 4th Jamie Holley, 5th Jamie Holley, 6th Jamie Holley

Tote Bag – 1st Elizabeth Thomas, 2nd Alison Smalley, 3rd Alison Smalley

Adult Crafts 

Basket Weaving – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Beadwork – 1st Cherissa Johnson, 1st Beverly York, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas, 3rd Cherissa Johnson, 4th Cherissa Johnson, 5th Jonnie Joe, 6th Jonnie Joe

Ceramics Glazed – 1st Sarah Beth Gonzales

Design Using Dried Flowers / Nature – 1st Judith Schofield

Design Using Dried Flowers / Nature – 1st Kim Weder

Design Using Paper – 1st Lou Ann Brown, 2nd Lou Ann Brown

Design using Plastic – 1st Ingrid Krueger, 2nd Danielle Wells

Design Using Textiles – 1st Karen Barton, 2nd Verma Logan

Jewelry, Hand-made – 1st Bernice Lenich, 2nd Sandra Alexander, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Jonnie Joe, 5th Jonnie Joe, 6th LaCretia Manuel

Leather Craft – 1st Krissi Johnson

Macramé – 1st Janette Girard

Miscellaneous – 1st Jean Moore

Wood Carving – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Woodworking, Other – 1st Jamie Holley, 2nd Jamie Holley

Adult Crochet 

Afghan, Baby Blanket – 1st Eva Wright, 2nd Rachelle Pittman, 3rd Hazel Stubbs, 4th Eva Wright, 5th Hazel Stubbs, 6th Eva Wright

Afghan, Original – 1st Shelly Hagle, 2nd Sherlyn Milliken

Baby Booties – 1st Hazel Stubbs

Doilies – 1st Rachelle Pittman, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas

Dolls and Toys – 1st Hazel Stubbs, 2nd Krisan Webb, 3rd Hazel Stubbs, 4th Hazel Stubbs

Fashion Accessories – 1st Carol Brown, 2nd Krisan Webb, 3rd Hazel Stubbs, 4th Sherlyn Milliken, 5th Rachelle Pittman, 6th Hazel Stubbs

Hat – 1st Hazel Stubbs, 2nd Tracy Christian, 3rd Sherlyn Milliken, 4th Tracy Christian, 5th Eva Wright, 6th Mary Hoedebeck

Home Accessories – 1st Rachelle Pittman, 2nd Hazel Stubbs, 3rd Hazel Stubbs, 4th Hazel Stubbs

Miscellaneous – 1st Carol Brown, 2nd Rachelle Pittman, 3rd Susan K. Jones, 4th Krisan Webb, 5th Sherlyn Milliken, 6th Sherlyn Milliken

Potholder – 1st Hazel Stubbs

Three Piece Baby Set – 1st Verma Logan, 2nd Eva Wright, 3rd Eva Wright, 4th Sherlyn Milliken, 5th Eva Wright, 6th Hazel Stubbs

Adult Decorative Painting 

Animals, Birds & Fish – 1st Karen Kay Willis, 2nd Karyl Herren, 3rd Sandra Brossman, 4th Sheila Kearny, 5th Kim Plugge

Other Holiday / Special Occasion – 2nd Elizabeth Thomas

Adult Food Preparations 

Bar Cookies, not Brownies – 1st Jean Page

Chocolate Chip Cookies – 1st Gayle Johnson, 2nd Kaye Seeliger

Cookies Others Not listed – 1st Christie Bart, 2nd Gayle Johnson

Decorated Cookies – 1st Gayle Johnson

Nut Brittle – 1st Sandra Rozzell

Peanut Butter Cookies – 1st Clancy Meeks

Peanut Patties – 1st Kim Weder

Pecan, one crust – 1st Carol Resz

Quick, Banana Bread – 1st Carol Resz, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Johnnie Berryman

Quick, Muffins, Plain – 1st Jean Page

Yeast, Dark Bread – 1st Monty Jones

Yeast, Tea Ring or Cinnamon Rolls, four – 1st Carol Resz

Adult Food Preservation

Apple Butter – 1st Sandra Wells

Blackberry Jam – 1st Teresa Markum

Champion Canned Fruit – Jean Page

Canned Fruits, Apple – 1st Jean Page, 2nd Judith Schofield

Canned Fruits, Miscellaneous Fruits – 1st Rita Ponder

Canned Fruits, Peaches, Yellow – 1st Rita Ponder

Champion Canned Vegetable – Jean Page 

Canned Vegetables, Beans, Green or wax – 1st Judith Schofield

Canned Vegetables, Soup Mixture – 1st Jean Page

Canned Vegetables, Tomatoes – 1st Jean Page, 2nd Judith Schofield, 3rd Jovita Black

Dried Foods, Seeds – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Judith Schofield

Grape Jam – 1st Jovita Black

Jelly, Berry – 1st Verma Logan

Jelly, Grapes – 1st Saranna Mann

Jelly, Miscellaneous – 1st Glenn Bowen, 2nd Jessica Honea

Jelly, Pepper – 1st Donna Bowen, 2nd Glenn Bowen

Jelly, Plum – 1st Donna Bowen, 2nd Glenn Bowen, 3rd The Morell Family

Miscellaneous Jams / Butters – 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Rita Ponder

Peach Jam – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Renee Hutchings, 3rd  Coletha Porter, 4th Teresa Markum

Champion Pickles – Judith Schofield

Pickled Peppers – 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Donna Bowen

Pickled, Beets – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Jean Page

Pickled, Bread and Butter – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Jovita Black, 3rd Jean Page, 4th Donna Bowen

Pickled, Cucumbers, Sour or Dill – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Glenn Bowen, 3rd Donna Bowen

Pickled, Cucumbers, Sweet – 1st Judith Schofield

Pickled, Miscellaneous, Pickles / Relish – 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Jean Page

Pickled, Okra – 1st Jovita Black

Pickled, Picante Sauce - 1st The Morell Family, 2nd Donna Bowen

Pickled, Relish, other – 1st Jean Page

Champion Preserves - Jovita Black

Plum Jam – 1st Teresa Markum 

Preserves, Miscellaneous – 1st Ann Parrish

Preserves, Strawberry – 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Judith Schofield

Strawberrry Jam – 1st Renee Hutchings, 2nd Jean Page, 3rd Teresa Markum

Adult Household Articles 

Pillow Case Crochet Trimmed – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Pillow Case, embroidery – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Adult Knitting

Cape or Shawl – 1st Barbara Beck

Childs Garment – 1st Krisan Webb, 2nd Barbara Beck

Fashion Accessories, Scarf – 1st Krisan Webb, 2nd Sierra Christian

Hat – 1st Sierra Christian, 2nd Jeannie Hand, 3rd Sierra Christian, 4th Krisan Webb

Home Accessories – 1st Jeannie Hand

Miscellaneous – 1st Sarah Annis, 2nd Krisan Webb, 3rd Barbara Beck, 4th Barbara Beck, 5th Sierra Christian 6th Jeannie Hand

Adult Let's Celebrate - Holiday 

Christmas, Tree Ornament – 1st Karen Barton

Christmas, Wall Hanging – 1st Emily Bouse

Christmas, Wreath – 1st Karen Kay Willis

Halloween, Centerpiece – 1st Karen Kay Willis

Other, Door Decoration – 1st Karen Kay Willis

Other, Wreath – 1st Vicki Groomer, 2nd Karen Kay Willis

Thanksgiving, Centerpiece – 1st Mary Mangham

Thanksgiving, Wreath – 1st Vicki Groomer, 2nd Mary Mangham

Adult Machine - Embroidery 

Miscellaneous – 1st Alison Smalley, 2nd Joyce Burton

Small Household Articles – 1st Joyce Burton, 2nd Joyce Burton

Wall Hanging – 1st Emily Bouse

Wearing Apparel – 1st Alison Smalley

Adult Needlework 

Miscellaneous – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Adult Photography Champion Photo - Kenneth Welch 

Action – 1st Rhonda Wollaston, 2nd Belinda Callaway, 3rd Rhonda Wollaston, 4th Kaye Seeliger

Americana (Other 49 States) Rural – 1st Harlan Seeliger, 2nd Beth Marshall, 3rd Sarah Morgan, 4th Beth Marshall, 5th Sarah Morgan

Americana (Other 49 States) Urban – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Karli Boatright, 4th Harlan Seeliger, 5th Belinda Callaway

At the Fair – 1st Sherry Harris, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Belinda Callaway

Digitally enhanced – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Kim Weder

Floral - Close Up – 1st Rhonda Wollaston, 2nd Belinda Callaway, 3rd Sarah Annis, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Karli Boatright

Floral - Other Views – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Sarah Annis, 4th Derek Helmke, 5th Sarah Morgan

Geometric & Abstract Patterns – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Harlan Seeliger, 4th Sandra Alexander, 5th Rhonda Wollaston

International – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Harlan Seeliger, 3rd Sherry Harris, 4th Belinda Callaway, 5th Belinda Callaway

Miscellaneous – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd BreAnna Watterson, 3rd Joan Summers, 4th Lacee Claxton, 5th Belinda Callaway

People – 1st Doug Williams, 2nd Denny Alexander, 3rd Jerry Wollaston, 4th Belinda Callaway, 5th Belinda Callaway

Pets – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Sarah Annis, 3rd Kim Weder, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Beth Marshall

Portraits – Candid – 2nd Belinda Callaway, 3rd Jordan Nipp, 4th Rhonda Wollaston, 5th Belinda Callaway

Portraits – Formal – 1st Sarah Annis, 2nd Rhonda Wollaston, 3rd Belinda Callaway, 4th Belinda Callaway

Rural Oklahoma – Landscapes - 1st Joan Summers, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Kaye Seeliger, 4th Deanna Shaw, 5th Denny Alexander

Rural Oklahoma – Structures - 1st Joan Summers, 2nd Sandra Alexander, 3rd Kim Weder, 4th Karli Boatright, 5th Kim Weder

Still Life - 1st Harlan Seeliger, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd BreAnna Watterson, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Sarah Annis

Twilight/Nightime – 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Sherry Harris, 3rd Kenneth Welch, 4th Jerry Wollaston, 5th Kenneth Welch

Urban Oklahoma - Close Up – 1st Joan Summers, 2nd Joan Summers, 3rd Sandra Alexander, 4th Kim Weder, 5th Kaye Seeliger

Urban Oklahoma - Other Views - 1st Doug Williams, 2nd Abbie Resz, 3rd BreAnna Watterson

Weather - 1st Jerry Wollaston, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Denny Alexander, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Sarah Morgan

Wildlife – Birds – 1st Joan Summers, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Kaye Seeliger, 4th Sarah Morgan, 5th Sarah Morgan

Wildlife – Insects – 1st Sarah Morgan, 2nd Kaye Seeliger, 3rd Sarah Morgan, 4th Kim Weder,5th Sandra Alexander

Wildlife – Mammals - 1st Kenneth Welch, 2nd Beth Marshall, 3rd Kenneth Welch, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Derek Helmke

Wildlife – Other - 1st Rhonda Wollaston, 2nd Janice Curtis, 3rd Kaye Seeliger, 4th Kaye Seeliger, 5th Sarah Morgan

Adult Quilts Champion Quilt - Jovita Black, Reserve Champion Quilt – Paula Moses 

Hand Applique or Hand Embroidered Quilt- 1st Paula Moses, 

Holiday – 1st Danielle Wells

Machine Applique Quilt - 1st Jovita Black

Machine Quilted Quilt - 1st LouAnn Epley Green, 2nd Coletha Porter

Miscellaneous Quilt - 1st Emily Bouse, 2nd KaSandra Miller, 3rd Elizabeth Thomas

Pieced - 1st Emily Bouse

Pieced Cotton Quilt - 1st Jovita Black

Pieced Cotton Quilt – 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Emily Bouse, 2nd Coletha Porter, 3rd Paula Moses, 4th KaSandra Miller

Quilt, Beginner – 1st Kari Butler

Quilt, Original Design – 1st Barbara Fore

Quilts, original design – 1st Coletha Porter

Sampler Quilts – 1st LouAnn Epley Green

Tied & Tacked – 1st Verma Logan

T-shirt Quilt – 1st Kari Butler, 2nd Ann Parrish

Adult Stamping and Scrapbooking 

Scrapbooking, Creativity – 2nd Valerie Lindsey

Adult Trash to Treasure 

Adult Decorative Item  - 1st Rita Ponder, 2nd Rita Ponder, 3rd Rita Ponder

Adult Jewelry/Accessories – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Adult Usable Item – 1st Elizabeth Thomas

Adult Vegetables / Fruits / Eggs 

Cantaloupes, one any type- 1st Dave Mordy

Corn, two ears – 1st Dave Mordy

Eggs, brown, dozen – 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper

Eggs, miscellaneous, dozen – 1st Kelly Stamper

Eggs, white, dozen – 1st Kelly Stamper

Okra, four pods – 1st Jeff Wright, 2nd Dave Mordy, 3rd Judith Schofield, 4th Teresa Markum, 5th Kaye Seeliger, 6th Kim Weder

Peppers, Jalapeno or Hungarian, three - 1st Doug Williams, 2nd Teresa Markum, 3rd Judith Schofield, 4th Dave Mordy, 5th Lori Linney

Peppers, Other Sweet Peppers, three - 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Kaye Seeliger

Peppers, sweet bell, three - 1st Kaye Seeliger, 2nd Teresa Markum

Peppers,Sweet Banana, three - 1st Kim Weder, 2nd Judith Schofield, 3rd Dave Mordy

Pumpkin, Jack-O-Lantern size - 1st Dave Mordy

Pumpkin, mini, less than 4 in – 1st Teresa Markum

Squash, Acorn or Butternut - 1st Judith Schofield

Squash, zucchini, Two  - 1st Teresa Markum

Sunflower Head 1st Judith Schofield

Tomatoes, Cherry, three – 1st Teresa Markum

Watermelon, Icebox - 1st Judith Schofield, 2nd Dave Mordy

Open Adult or Youth Results

  

Open Antiques Champion Antique - Robert Hensley, Reserve Champion Antique – Steven Harris 

Advertising - 1st Charlie William, 2nd Charlie William, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Steven Johnson

American Dinnerware  - 2nd Steven Johnson, 2nd Karen Barton

Any Item Not Listed – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Glenn Bowen, 3rd Savahanna Haggard, 4th Kim Weder, 5th Kim Weder

Art Glass - 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Robert Hensley

Art Pottery – 1st Jovita Black

Avon Bottles – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Kim Weder

Banks – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Charlie William, 4th Steven Harris, 5th Karen Barton, 6th Steven Johnson

Bedroom Accessories – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Karen Barton, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Steven Johnson

Beer Bottles – 1st Robert Hensley

Bible - 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Kim Weder

Book, Any type - 1st Charlie William, 2nd Steven Johnson, 3rd Jovita Black, 3rd Steven Harris, 4th Kim Weder, 5th Karen Barton

Book, School – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Steven Johnson

Box, Any type – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Karen Barton, 6th Kim Weder

Brass Article – 1st Robert Hensley, 1st Charlie William, 2nd Steven Johnson, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 4th Steven Johnson

Bronze Article – 2nd Karen Barton

Camera / Equipment – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Donald Strebeck, 3rd Jovita Black, 3rd Donald Strebeck, 4th Steven Johnson

Carnival Glass – 4th Robert Hensley, 5th Karen Barton, 6th Robert Hensley

Carter County - Glassware – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris

Carter County – Magazines – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Charlie William

Carter County - Photos – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Charlie William

Carter County – Advertising – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Steven Harris, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Robert Hensley

Carter County - Books  - 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Charlie William

Carter County - County or State Fair Memorabilia – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris

Carter County - Large Article – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris

Carter County - Small Article – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris

Cast Iron Article – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Steven Harris, 4th Kim Weder

Ceramic Article – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Karen Barton, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Gayle Johnson, 6th Robert Hensley

China, plates, etc. – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Ingrid Krueger, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Karen Barton, 5th Gayle Johnson

Christmas Decoration - 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Gayle Johnson

Cigarette Lighters / Smoking Accessories – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Charlie William, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Chasity Strebeck, 5th Steven Johnson, 6th Karen Barton

Clock – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley

Clothing – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Johnson, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 4th Kim Weder

Clothing Accessories - 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Karen Barton, 3rd Steven Johnson

Commemorative Glass, China - 1st Lori Linney

Cookie Jar – 1st Karen Barton

Copper Article – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Steven Johnson

Cream and sugar – 1st Karen Barton, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Steven Johnson

Crock – 1st Robert Hensley

Crystal – 3rd Karen Barton

Cup and Saucer – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Karen Barton, 5th Steven Johnson

Cut Glass - 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley

Decanter – 1st Kim Weder, 2nd Karen Barton

Depression Glass - 1st Karen Barton, 2nd Robert Hensley, 2nd Elizabeth Thomas, 3rd Robert Hensley

Documents – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Charlie William, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Robert Hensley, 5th Gayle Johnson, 6th Steven Johnson

Doll – 1st Kim Weder

Earthenware – 1st Karen Barton

Elegant Glass – 1st Karen Barton, 2nd Jovita Black, 3rd Robert Hensley

Eyeglasses – 3rd Steven Johnson, 3rd Kim Weder

Figurine – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Karen Barton

Fishing Equipment / Tackle – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Steven Johnson

Fruit Jars – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Karen Barton

Goblet – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Karen Barton

Indian Territory Miscellaneous – 1st Steven Harris

Indian Territory Photo  - 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Charlie William, 4th Steven Harris

Jewelry, Cameo – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Steven Johnson

Jewelry, Other – 1st Gayle Johnson, 2nd Kim Weder, 3rd Steven Harris, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Elizabeth Thomas, 5th Steven Johnson, 6th Steven Johnson

Kitchen Article – 1st Rita Ponder, 2nd Rita Ponder, 3rd Dottie Stearns, 4th Kim Weder, 5th Steven Johnson

Kitchen Gadgets – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris, 3rd Jovita Black, 4th Karen Barton, 5th Steven Johnson, 6th Gayle Johnson

Kitchen Glass – 1st Robert Hensley

Magazine – 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Steven Johnson

Military Relics – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Charlie William, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 3rd Karen Barton, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Steven Johnson

Milk / Cream Bottles – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Robert Hensley, 5th Karen Barton

Milk Glass – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Karen Barton

Miscellaneous Bottle – 1st Sam Harris, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Marlea Pope, 4th Karen Barton

Musical Instrument – 1st Kim Weder

Needlework – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Steven Johnson

Newspaper / Articles – 2nd Steven Johnson

Other – 1st Drake Haggard

Padlock – 1st Steven Harris

Perfume (other than Avon) Bottles – 1st Karen Barton

Photo, Other than Tin Type – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Steven Harris, 5th Gayle Johnson, 6th Steven Johnson, 6th Steven Johnson

Photo, Tin type – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Steven Johnson

Pocket Knives – 1st Gayle Johnson, 2nd Steven Johnson, 3rd Sam Harris

Pop Bottle – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Steven Harris, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Sam Harris, 5th Charlie William

Porcelain Article – 1st Karen Barton

Pressed Glass – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Karen Barton, 4th Karen Barton

Primitive, Metal – 1st Karen Barton

Primitive, Wooden – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Gayle Johnson, 3rd Charlie William, 4th Karen Barton

Product Advertising – 1st Charlie William, 4th Karen Barton, 5th Jovita Black

Purses -1st Karen Barton

Quilt -1st Charlie William, 1st David Landers, 2nd David Landers, 3rd David Landers

Railroad Memorabilia -1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Steven Johnson

Razor – 1st Charlie William

Religious Item – 1st Steven Harris, 2nd Gayle Johnson, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Kim Weder, 5th Steven Johnson, 6thSteven Johnson

Salt and Pepper Set – 1st Steven Johnson, 2nd Gayle Johnson, 3rd Robert Hensley, 4th Karen Barton

Sewing Machine – 1st Jovita Black

Sewing Miscellaneous  - 1st Jovita Black, 2nd Karen Barton, 3rd Steven Johnson

Sheet Music – 1st Susan K. Jones, 2nd Susan K. Jones, 3rd Steven Johnson, 4th Gayle Johnson, 5th Gayle Johnson, 6 th Gayle Johnson

Silver Article – 1st Robert Hensley, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Steven Harris, 4th Karen Barton

Sporting Goods – 1st Steven Harris

Stein, tankard – 1st Karen Barton, 2nd Robert Hensley, 3rd Steven Johnson

Timepiece – 3rd Steven Johnson

Tin Article – 1st Charlie William, 2nd Donald Strebeck, 3rd Steven Harris

Tool, Office or Business – 1st Steven Harris

Toy - 1st Sam Harris, 2nd Steven Johnson, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 3rd Gayle Johnson, 4th Steven Johnson, 5th Gayle Johnson

Open Collections 

Metal Items – 1st Charlie William

Miscellaneous – 1st Karen Barton

Stamps – 1st Steven Johnson

Thimble – 1st Jovita Black

Open Potted House Plants 

African Violet – 1st Bobbye Dudley, 2nd Kristi McElroy, 3rd Beth Marshall, 4th Bobbye Dudley, 5th Bobbye Dudley, 6th Bobbye Dudley

Aloe Vera – 1st Beth Marshall, 2nd Karen Kay Willis

Ivy, Any Kind -1st Karen Barton, 2nd Sherrill Shaw, 3rd Karen Kay Willis, 4th Katrina Duke

Spider Plants -1st Karen Barton

Open Scarecrow Exhibit 

Adult - 19 and over – 1st Teresa Markum, 2nd Brandy Roberts

Youth - 18 and under – 1st Eliza Roberts

Open State of Wheat Bread Baking Contest 

Senior - Sweet Breads – 1st Christie Bart

Senior - White Bread – 1st Carol Resz

Open Youth Trash To Treasure 

Youth Decorative Item – 1st Clancy Meeks

Youth Jewelry / Accessories – 1st Jeston Gilliam

OCCHCE

  

CCOHCE Fabric and Fashion 

Constructed Thanksgiving/Fall Placemats – 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 2nd Triangle OHCE

Constructed Thanksgiving/Fall Table Runner  - 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

Constructed Thanksgiving/Fall Vintage Bib Apron - 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall Decorated Canvas Shoes – 1st Busy OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 2nd Dickson OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall Wall Hanging – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

CCOHCE Food 

1 loaf Apple Bread – 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 2nd Golden Girls OHCE

1 Pint Bread & Butter Pickles – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 2nd Golden Girls OHCE

1 Pint Crushed Red Tomatoes – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 2nd Golden Girls OHCE

1 Pint Strawberry Preserves – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

4 Chocolate Chip Cookies – 1st Busy OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Golden Girls OHCE

4 pieces Peanut Brittle – 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 2nd Triangle OHCE

9 or 10-inch Single Crust Pecan Pie – 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

Cinnamon Rolls - 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Busy OHCE, 2nd Triangle OHCE

CCOHCE Home 

Fabric Pumpkin – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall canvas painting – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall Cornucopia/Horn – 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall Wreath – 1st Busy OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Triangle OHCE

Thanksgiving/Fall Yard decoration – 1st Triangle OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Dickson OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

Thansgiving/Fall Porch Décor – 1st Dickson OHCE, 1st Golden Girls OHCE, 1st Triangle OHCE, 2nd Busy OHCE

DDSD, Campfire/Girlscouts, Nursing Homes

  

  

DDSD 

Miscellaneous - 1st Kaiser Mills

Painting - 1st Kaiser Mills

Campfire USA / Girl Scouts

CF Uniform - Adventure Vests – 1st Talin Harger

  

Nursing Homes 

Beadwork - 1st Canoe Brook Assisted Living, 2nd Willie Alexander, 3rd Monty Smith, 4th Frances Powell, 5th Vernie Robinson, 6th Monty Smith

Door Decorations – 1st Elmbrook Nursing Home

Fabric Crafts – 1st Frances Powell, 2nd Anna Smith

Miscellaneous – 1st Tony Sheldon, 2nd Barbara Rives, 3rd Vernie Robinson

Miscellaneous, Crafts - 1st Elmbrook Nursing Home, 2nd Canoe Brook Assisted Living, 3rd Arnetta Smith

Paper Crafts – 1st Vernie Robinson, 2nd Anna Smith

Pencil Drawing – 1st Anne O'Conner

Dairy Goats and Market Meat Goats

  

Dairy Goats

Best Doe in Show – Tana shown by Dalton Elmer 

Registered Birth & under 4 months – 1st Dalton Elmer, 2nd Dalton Elmer, 3rd Trooper Wilson, 4th Rhayleigh James

Registered 6 months – 12 months – 1st Dalton Elmer, 2nd Dalton Elmer, 3rd Rhayleigh James, 4th Rhayleigh James, 5th Rhayleigh James

Registered 12 months & under 24 months – 1st Dalton Elmer, 2nd Theresa Haggard, 3rd Rhayleigh James, 4th Dalton Elmer, 5th Rhayleigh James, 6th Makenzee Powell, 7th Raylee Powell

Registered 2 years – under 4 years– 1st Dalton Elmer, 2nd Rhayleigh James, 3rd Dalton Elmer

Registered 4 years and over – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Theresa Haggard

Champion Sr. Registered Doe – Dalton Elmer

Reserve Champion Sr. Registered Doe – Theresa Haggard

Grand Champion Registered Doe – Dalton Elmer

Res. Grand Champion Registered Doe - Theresa Haggard 

Grade Birth & under 4 months – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Theresa Haggard

Grade 4 months & under 8 months – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Theresa Haggard

Grade 12 months and under 24 months – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Camron Greene, 3rd Theresa Haggard

Grade 2 years and under 4 years – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Theresa Haggard, 3rd Camron Greene, 4th Bayleigh Greene, 5th Theresa Haggard

Grade 4 years and over – 1st Theresa Haggard, 2nd Theresa Haggard, 3rd MaKenzee Powell, 4th Camron Greene, 5th Raylee Powell, 6th Bayleigh Greene 

Champion Sr. Grade Doe – Theresa Haggard

Res. Champion Sr. Grade Doe – Theresa Haggard

Grand Champion Grade Doe – Theresa Haggard

Res. Grand Champion Grade Doe – Theresa Haggard 

Best Mother/Daughter – 1st Tana & Bazinga shown by Dalton Elmer, 2nd Sweetie & Iris shown by Theresa Haggard

Best Udder – 1st Tana shown by Dalton Elmer, 2nd Sweetie shown by Theresa Haggard

Pet Class - 1st Dalton Elmer

Nigerian Dwarfs

Best Doe in Show – Walla shown by Bayleigh Greene

Registered 6 months and under 12 months – 1st Dalton Elmer

Registered 2 years and under 4 years – 1st Bayleigh Greene

Grade 6 months and under 12 months – 1st Bayleigh Greene

  

Meat Goat Does

Class 1 – 1st Jamie Parsons, Lone Grove

Class 2 – 1st Mia Ruiz, Dickson 2nd Lily Hobbs, Plainview 3rd Jaxon Gaither, Lone Grove 4th Billy Arbuckle Jr., Dickson 5th Lola Ruiz, Dickson 

Class 3 – 1st Whitley Smith, Lone Grove 2nd Lily Hobbs, Plainview 3rd Lola Ruiz, Dickson 4th Whitley Smith, Lone Grove

Class 4 – 1st Bristol Scruggs, Dickson 2nd Jordyn Nipp, Dickson 3rd Hunter Bazzrea, Dickson 4th Cydnee Walker, Dickson

Class 5 – 1st Calob Walker, Dickson 2nd Terry Arbuckle, Dickson 3rd Calob Walker, Dickson 4th Cydnee Walker, Dickson 

Class 6 – 1st Hunter Bazzrea, Dickson 2nd Jaxon Gaither, Lone Grove 

Class 7 – 1st Joey Arbuckle, Dickson, 2nd Brady Gaither, Lone Grove

Class 8 – 1st Mia Ruiz, Dickson

Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe – Hunter Bazzrea, Dickson

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe – Calob Walker, Dickson 

Meat Goat Wethers

Class 1 – 1st Jason Leu - Dickson, 2nd Kayden Richards – Dickson 

Class 2 – 1st Terry Arbuckle - Dickson 2nd Breckyn Scruggs, Dickson

Grand Champion Market Goat Wether – Terry Arbuckle, Dickson

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat Wether – Breckyn Scruggs, Dickson

PeeWee Showmanship – Whitley Smith, Lone Grove

Beginner Showmanship – Terry Arbuckle, Dickson

Junior Showmanship – Jason Leu, Dickson

Senior Showmanship – Kayden Richards, Dickson 

Market Hogs/ Market Sheep

  

Market Hogs

Yorkshire Class 1 – 1st and Breed Champion - Mayci Burkhalter

Cross Class 1 – 1st Leora Meeks

Cross Class 2 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion - Mayci Burkhalter, 2nd Clancy Meeks

Cross Class 3 – 1st and Breed Champion, Delaney Patty

Grand Champion Market Hog – Delaney Patty

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog – Mayci Burkhalter

Beginner Showman – Lenora Meeks, Dickson

Senior Showman – Delaney Patty, Lone Grove

Market Sheep 

Hampshire Class 1 – 1st Brooklyn Shaw - Lone Grove, 2nd Barrett Allen - Oak Hall

Hampshire Class 2 – 1st Mia Ruiz – Dickson, 2nd Clay Geurin – Lone Grove

Hampshire Class 3 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion - Hunter Bazzrea – Dickson, 2nd Breckyn Scruggs-Dickson

Hampshire Class 4 – 1st and Breed Champion - Cory Leu- Dickson

Hampshire Class 5 – 1st Cassidy Baughman, Dickson 

AOB Class 1 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion -Cassidy Baughman, Lone Grove

AOB Class 2 – 1st Jason Leu, Dickson

AOB Class 3 – 1st and Breed Champion – Hunter Bazzrea Dickson

Cross Class 1 – 1st Breckyn Scruggs, Dickson

Cross Class 2 – 1st and Brooklyn Shaw, Lone Grove

Cross Class 3 – 1st and Breed Champion - Cassidy Baughman, Lone Grove, 2nd Cory Leu, Dickson 

Grand Champion Market Lamb – Cory Leu, Dickson

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb – Hunter Bazzrea, Dickson

Beginner Showmanship – Hunter Bazzrea, Dickson

Junior Showmanship – Barrett Allen, Oak Hall 

Heifers and Market Steers

  

Heifers

Angus Class 1 – 1st Jay Lodes, Plainview

Angus Class 2 – 1st Piper Dudley, Dickson

Angus Class 3 – 1st and Breed Champion - Brayden Goodman, Lone Grove 2nd and Reserve Breed Champion - Breckyn Scruggs, Dickson

Mini Hereford Class 1 – 1st and Breed Champion - Jace Parker, Plainview 

British AOB Class 1 – 1st and Breed Champion - Danielle Brooks, Wilson 2nd and Reserve Breed Champion - Riley Mays, Dickson

British AOB Class 2 – 1st Racylyn Gemmel, Wilson 2nd Barrett Allen, Dickson

Charolais Class 1 – 1st and Breed Champion - Brandt Allen, Dickson, 2nd Morgan Nipp, Wilson

Charolais Class 2 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion - Morgan Nipp, Wilson

Continental AOB Class 1 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion – Cory Leu, Dickson 2nd Calob Walker, Dickson

Continental AOB Class 2 – 1st and Breed Champion – Riley Mays, Dickson

Commercial Class 1 – 1st Lexie Harrell, Dickson

Commercial Class 2 – 1st Katie Maher

Commercial Class 3 – 1st and Reserve Breed Champion – Calob Walker, Dickson 2nd Jordyn Nipp, Dickson

Commercial Class 4 – 1st and Breed Champion – Kallen Henderson, Lone Grove 2nd Brayden Goodman, Lone Grove 3rd Abby Helmke, Fox

Grand Champion Heifer – Brayden Goodman, Lone Grove

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer – Riley Mays, Dickson

Market Steers

Cross Class 1 – 1st Parker Garrett, Dickson

Cross Class 2 – 1st Calob Walker, Dickson 2nd Abby Helmke, Fox

Cross Class 3 – 1st Piper Dudley, Dickson

Cross Class 4 – 1st Lexi Henderson, Lone Grove, 2nd Logan Harrell, Dickson 

Grand Champion Steer – Piper Dudley, Dickson

Reserve Grand Champion Steer – Lexi Henderson, Lone Grove

Junior Showman – Breckyn Scruggs, Dickson

Intermediate Showman – Barrett Allen, Dickson

Senior Showman – Morgan Nipp, Wilson

Poultry and Rabbits

  

Poultry - Youth

Large Foul, American Rooster- 1st Rylee Marshall

Large Foul, American Hen – 1st Raylee Powell, 2nd Rylee Marshall, 3rd Rylee Marshall 

Large Foul, English Rooster – 1st Makenzee Powell, 2nd Stryker Gandy

Large Foul, English Hen – 1st Makenzee Powell, 1st Emma Jo Phelps, 2nd Bayleigh Greene, 3rd Makenzee Powell

Large Foul, Continental Rooster – 1st Camron Greene

Large Foul, Continental Hen – 1st Camron Greene

Large Foul, AOB Rooster – 1st Henry Stinson, 2nd Charlee Stinson, 3rd Camron Greene 

Large Foul, AOB Hen – 1st Camron Greene, 1st Charlee Stinson, 1st Makenzee Powell, 1st Henry Stinson, 1st Trace Powell, 2nd Henry Stinson, 2nd Gage Powell, 2nd Camron Greene, 3rd Gage Powell, 3rd Trace Powell, 4th Raylee Powell, 5th Bayleigh Greene

Large Foul, Cross Rooster – 1st Elizabeth Hastings, 2nd Bayleigh Greene

Large Foul, Cross Hen – 1st Camron Greene, 2nd Gage Powell, 3rd Trace Powell 

Bantams, Modern Game Rooster – 1st Henry Stinson, 2nd Charlee Stinson

Bantams, Modern Game Hen – 1st Henry Stinson, 2nd Charlee Stinson, 3rd Henry Stinson, 4th Charlee Stinson

Bantams, Old English Rooster – 1st Kiera Johnson, 2nd Henry Stinson, 3rd Kiera Johnson, 4th Bayleigh Greene

Bantams, Old English Hen – 1st Charlee Stinson, 2nd Bayleigh Greene

Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Rooster – 1st Michael Hastings 

Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Rooster – 1st Charlee Stinson

Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Hen – 1st Charlee Stinson

Bantams, AOB Roosters – 1st Bayleigh Greene 

Bantams, AOB Hens – 1st Henry Stinson, 1st Bayleigh Greene, 2nd Bayleigh Greene 

Bantams, Feather Legged Rooster – 1st Rylen Claxton, 1st Henry Stinson, 1st Rylen Claxton, 2nd Makenzee Powell, 3rd Bayleigh Greene 

Bantams, Feather Legged Hen – 1st Charlee Stinson, 1st Makenzee Powell, 1st Raylee Powell, 2nd Bayleigh Greene, 2nd Trace Powell, 3rd Gage Powell 

Medium Class Ducks – 1st Henry Stinson

Heavy Class Ducks – 1st Charlee Stinson

Indian Runner Ducks - 1st Charlee Stinson, 1st Henry Stinson 

Doves- 1st Kiera Johnson, 1st Kiera Johnson, 2nd Kiera Johnson, 2nd Kiera Johnson

Youth Champion Large Foul Rooster – Henry Stinson

Youth Champion Large Foul Hen – Raylee Powell

Youth Champion Bantam Rooster - Henry Stinson

Youth Champion Bantam Hen – Charlee Stinson

Youth Champion Overall Duck - Charlee Stinson

Poultry – Adult

Large Foul, American Hen – 1st Kim Weder, 2nd Kimberly Stinson

Large Foul, English Rooster – 1st Kelly Stamper

Large Foul, English Hen – 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper, 3rd Kelly Stamper

Large Foul, Continental Rooster – 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper

Large Foul, Continental Hen – 1st Kelly Stamper, 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper, 3rd Kelly Stamper, 3rd Kelly Stamper, 4th Kelly Stamper

Large Foul, AOB Rooster – 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kimberly Stinson

Large Foul, AOB Hen – 1st Kim Weder, 2nd Kim Weder  

Large Foul, Cross Rooster – 3rd Kelly Stamper 

Bantams, Modern Game Hen – 1st Kimberly Stinson, 2nd Kimberly Stinson 

Bantams, Old English Hen – 1st Kelly Stamper 

Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Rooster – 1st Kelly Stamper, 2nd Kelly Stamper, 3rd Kelly Stamper, 4th Kelly Stamper

Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Hen – 1st Kelly Stamper 

Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Hen – 1st Kimberly Stinson, 2nd Kelly Stamper 

Bantams, Feather Legged Rooster – 1st Kelly Stamper, 1st Kelly Stamper   

Champion Large Foul Hen – Kim Weder 

Champion Bantam Rooster – Kelly Stamper

Champion Bantam Hen – Kimberly Stinson

Rabbits 

 Youth Junior Buck, Mini Satin – 1st Lyssa Landers, 2nd Lyssa Landers, 3rd Lyssa Landers

Youth Junior Buck, Harlequin – 1st Lyssa Landers, 2nd Lyssa Landers, 3rd Lyssa Landers, 4th Lyssa Landers 

Youth Junior Buck, All Other Breeds – 1st Emily Cook, 1st Jessica Muller

Youth Senior Buck, Mini Satin – 1st Lyssa Landers, 2nd John Muller, 3rd Lyssa Landers, 4th Lyssa Landers, 5th Lyssa Landers, 6th Lyssa Landers

Youth Senior Buck, Mini Lop – 1st Emily Cook, 2nd John Muller, 5th Lyssa Landers, 6th Alex Nieto

Youth Senior Buck, Mini Rex – 1st Ronald Bailey, 3rd Lyssa Landers

Youth Senior Buck, Rex – 1st Makenzee Powell, 2nd Camron Greene, 3rd Trace Powell

Youth Senior Buck, All Other Breeds – 1st Emily Cook, 1st Grace Hopkins, 1st John Muller, 1st John Muller, 1st Makenzee Powell, 1st Cyndee Walker, 1st Chance Smith,2nd Jessica Muller, 2nd John Muller, 3rd Chance Smith, 

Youth Junior Doe, Dwarf- 1st Charlee Stinson, 2nd Henry Stinson

Youth Junior Doe, Rex – 1st Raylee Powell, 2nd Raylee Powell 

Youth Junior Doe, Mini Satin – 1st Lyssa Landers, 2nd Lyssa Landers

Youth Junior Doe, Harlequin - 1st Lyssa Landers, 2nd Lyssa Landers, 3rd Lyssa Landers

Youth Junior Doe, All Other Breeds – 1st Jessica Muller, 2nd Emily Cook, 2nd Melody Pense, 4th Melody Pense

Youth Senior Doe, Dutch – 1st Jessica Muller, 2nd Jessica Muller, 3rd John Muller, 4th John Muller, 5th Ronald Bailey, 6th Ronald Bailey

Youth Senior Doe, Mini Rex – 1st Jessica Muller, 2nd Jessica Muller, 3rd Chance Smith

Youth Senior Doe, All Other Breeds – 1st John Muller, 2nd John Muller, 3rd Melody Pense

Youth Best In Show – Jessica Muller

Youth Reserve Best In Show – Emily Cook

Adult Senior Buck, Dutch – 1st Richard Muller, 2nd George Muller

Adult Junior Doe, New Zealand – 1st George Muller

Adult Senior Doe, All Other Breeds – 1st Richard Muller, 1st George Muller, 1st Richard Muller, 1st George Muller

Best In Show (Adult) – George Muller

Reserve Best In Show (Adult) – John Muller

Horse Speed Events

  

Horse Speed Events

Leadline Barrels – 1st Hettie Walker, 2nd Ella Reed, 3rd Tylee Thomas, 4th Teagan Thomas

Leadline Straight Barrels – 1st Ella Reed, 2nd Hetti Walker, 3rd Teagan Thomas, 4th Tylee Thomas

Leadline Flags – 1st Ella Reed, 2nd Tylee Thomas, 3rd Teagan Thomas, 4th Hetti Walker

Leadline Poles – 1st Ella Reed, 2nd Teagan Thomas, Tylee Thomas

Leadline Stakes – 1st Ella Reed 

Peanut Barrels – 1st KJ Perkins, 2nd Lenora Meeks, 3rd Annabelle Gastineau

Peanut Straight Barrels – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Annabelle Gastineau

Peanut Flags – 1st Lenora Meeks

Peanut Poles – 1st Lenora Meeks, 2nd Annabelle Gastineau

Peanut Stakes – 1st Lenora Meeks

Senior Women Barrels – 1st Samantha Thompson

Senior Women Straight Barrels – 1st Samantha Thompson

Senior Women Poles – 1st Samantha Thompson

40 & Over Women Barrels – 1st Beth Marshall, 2nd Reijan Pickens, 3rd Reijan Pickens, 4th Dianne Jones, 5th Ann Beard

40 & Over Women Straight Barrels – 1st Ann Beard, 2nd Cindy Gentry, 3rd Beth Marshall, 4th Beth Marshall, 5th Kari Nugent

40 & Over Women Flags – 1st Cindy Gentry, 2nd Nicole Houck, 3rd Beth Marshall, 4th Beth Marshall, 5th Kari Nugent

40 & Over Women Poles – 1st Reijan Pickens, 2nd Reijan Pickens, 3rd Cindy Gentry, 4th Dianne Jones, 5th Beth Marshall

40 & Over Women Stakes – 1st Dianne Jones, 2nd Cindy Gentry, 3rd Ann Beard, 4th Nicole Houck, 5th Kari Nugent

40 & Over Men Barrels – 1st Floyd Gentry, 2nd Rick Woodbridge, 3rd Jeff Damphouse, 4th Jeff Damphouse

40 & Over Men Straight Barrels – 1st Floyd Gentry, 2nd Rick Woodbridge

40 & Over Men Flags – 1st Floyd Gentry, 2nd Jeff Damphouse, 3rd Jeff Damphouse, 4th Rick Woodbridge

40 & Over Men Poles – 1st Jeff Damphouse, 2nd Jeff Damphouse, 3rd Floyd Gentry, 4th Rick Woodbridge

40 & Over Men Stakes – 1st Floyd Gentry, 2nd Jeff Damphouse, 3rd Rick Woodbridge 

Leadline High Point – Ella Reed

Peanut High Point – Lenora Meeks

Senior Women High Point – Samantha Thompson

40 & Over Women High Point – Cindy Gentry

40 & Over Men High Point – Floyd Gentry